Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9976,212
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,7665,447
QubaAzerbaijan 8,7605,444
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0084,355
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0741,911
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 502312
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,1551,961
QuinteroChile 9,0415,618
QingdaoChina 10,4906,518
QiqiharChina 9,1975,715
QuitoEcuador 5,3633,332
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0779,369
QuettaPakistan 10,6226,601
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3761,476
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9681,223
Quang TriVietnam 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -