Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0569,978
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9969,940
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5759,679
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4328,968
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16310,665
WoomeraAustralia 16,55010,284
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6849,746
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 941585
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 549341
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4822,164
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8212,375
Wiarton, OnCanada 448278
Windsor, OnCanada 760472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,430889
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9251,196
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0702,529
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4724,643
WajimaJapan 9,9126,159
WakamatsuJapan 9,7976,088
WakayamaJapan 10,2966,398
WakkanaiJapan 8,9355,552
WajirKenya 11,8817,383
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0367,480
WindhoekNamibia 12,2047,584
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1218,775
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0828,751
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3658,926
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1668,803
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2418,849
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3388,910
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4448,975
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6939,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0948,758
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2018,825
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1648,802
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7989,196
WintonNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1778,810
WarsawPoland 6,4864,030
WroclawPoland 6,3383,939
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0006,214
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3256,416
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5425,930
WauSudan 10,5226,539
WaddingtonUk 5,2113,238
Waco, TxUsa 2,4551,525
Wake IslandUsa 10,1726,321
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6481,024
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,541958
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0451,892
Walnut, IlUsa 1,170727
Warren, OhUsa 825513
Warren, PaUsa 680423
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,462909
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,026637
Washington, IaUsa 1,370851
Washington, InUsa 1,249776
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Watertown, NyUsa 472293
Watertown, SdUsa 1,504935
Watertown, WiUsa 1,037645
Wauseon, OhUsa 880547
Waverly, OhUsa 1,091678
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0201,255
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6791,043
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3871,483
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0311,262
Wellsburg, WvUsa 932579
West Chester, PaUsa 907564
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3851,482
West Point, GaUsa 1,7801,106
West Point, NyUsa 840522
White Hall, IlUsa 1,405873
Whitestown, InUsa 1,109689
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3251,445
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9661,222
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0281,881
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 765475
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,231765
Williamson, WvUsa 1,169726
Williamsport, PaUsa 760472
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9101,187
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 907564
Wilmington, DeUsa 950590
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,534953
Windsor, IlUsa 1,351839
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,109689
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,351839
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2342,009
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,221759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,586985
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0691,907
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,476917
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,022635
Wooster, OhUsa 871541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -