Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0406,239
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0304,368
HuamboAngola 11,3237,036
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9799,929
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48710,245
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50210,255
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2119,452
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0442,513
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9562,459
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,153717
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,146712
Hamilton, OnCanada 568353
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,354841
Harrow, OnCanada 781485
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7821,729
Hope, BcCanada 3,1651,967
HaikouChina 12,4057,709
HailarChina 9,0655,633
HamiChina 9,8756,136
HetanChina 10,2886,393
HavanaCuba 2,8181,751
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3492,081
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3772,099
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3072,055
HelwanEgypt 8,8525,501
HurguadaEgypt 9,2325,737
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5192,808
HelsinkiFinland 6,1143,799
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1193,803
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6505,996
HamburgGermany 5,7943,600
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7933,600
HannoverGermany 5,8453,632
HelgolandGermany 5,6433,507
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2173,864
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0144,980
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5111,560
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4584,635
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5434,687
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0612,524
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3587,679
HaifaIsrael 8,8195,480
HaboroJapan 9,0405,618
HachijojimaJapan 10,2456,366
HachinoheJapan 9,4325,861
HagiJapan 10,3976,461
HakodateJapan 9,3295,797
HamadaJapan 10,3266,416
HamamatsuJapan 10,1556,310
HikoneJapan 10,1526,309
HimejiJapan 10,2506,370
HiradoJapan 10,5616,563
HirooJapan 9,1895,710
HiroshimaJapan 10,3666,441
HitaJapan 10,5266,541
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6476,616
HunLibya 7,9044,912
HomboriMali 7,7194,797
HomalinMyanmar 11,8747,378
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7957,951
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6519,104
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7919,191
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,415
HororataNew Zealand 14,7739,180
HyderabadPakistan 11,1806,947
HuanucoPeru 6,4434,004
HelPoland 6,2073,857
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8165,478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5284,678
HatangaRussia 6,6684,144
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7194,175
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0536,247
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6796,015
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6364,124
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1508,172
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1646,316
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7466,056
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6488,481
HalaibSudan 9,8476,119
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3866,454
HudeibaSudan 10,0806,264
HaparandaSweden 5,7313,561
HarnosandSweden 5,6673,521
HamaSyria 8,7195,418
HassakahSyria 8,8175,479
Hua HinThailand 13,2698,246
HakkariTurkey 8,8795,517
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1983,230
HersonUkraine 7,5174,671
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0044,352
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6381,640
Hanover, NhUsa 635394
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,440895
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 876544
Hart, MiUsa 778483
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 790491
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8181,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0331,263
Hays, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7362,322
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8401,143
Helena, MtUsa 2,5621,592
Hemlock, NyUsa 563350
Henderson, NcUsa 1,341833
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,493928
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6041,618
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7841,109
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9151,190
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6521,027
Hightstown, NjUsa 923574
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,351839
Hillsdale, MiUsa 880547
Holly, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Homer, AkUsa 4,7332,941
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,152716
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,475916
Horton, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0331,263
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,133704
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 670417
Houma, LaUsa 2,3311,449
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5071,558
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,144711
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6661,035
Huron, SdUsa 1,6191,006
HanoiVietnam 12,3247,658
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4548,360
HarareZimbabwe 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -