Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5504,691
In SalahAlgeria 7,1004,412
InnsbruckAustria 6,2733,898
IbiriteBrazil 8,2815,146
IguatuBrazil 7,1234,426
IlheusBrazil 7,9714,954
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6514,133
IndaialBrazil 8,8095,474
IpameriBrazil 7,8844,899
IraiBrazil 8,7185,418
IreceBrazil 7,4894,654
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6824,774
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9953,725
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1943,849
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1095,039
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4915,276
ItapevaBrazil 8,5115,289
ItirucuBrazil 7,7864,839
ItuacuBrazil 7,7694,828
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1795,083
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5522,207
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,158719
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8331,139
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5742,221
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6664,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9435,557
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6547,242
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2131,997
IzobambaEcuador 5,3853,346
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8455,497
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9612,462
IoanninaGreece 7,3984,597
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7661,719
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8102,368
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7167,280
IranshahrIran 10,6796,636
IstranaItaly 6,4263,993
IidaJapan 10,0726,259
IizukaJapan 10,4986,524
IrakoJapan 10,1896,332
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6727,253
IrozakiJapan 10,1296,295
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6737,253
IshinomakiJapan 9,6515,997
IwamizawaJapan 9,1535,688
IzuharaJapan 10,4806,512
IrbidJordan 8,8915,525
IfraneMorocco 6,0893,784
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1799,432
IlorinNigeria 8,7415,432
InchonNorth Korea 10,2026,339
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8473,012
IslamabadPakistan 10,4836,514
IquitosPeru 5,7813,592
IloiloPhilippines 13,1808,190
IasiRomania 7,2144,483
IcaRussia 7,4684,640
IlirnejRussia 6,0673,770
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3815,208
IrkutskRussia 8,8585,504
Ivdel’Russia 7,3554,570
IbizaSpain 6,1853,844
IspartaTurkey 8,1395,058
IstanbulTurkey 7,7894,840
IzmirTurkey 7,8844,899
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9024,289
IzmailUkraine 7,4224,612
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0631,282
Independence, KsUsa 1,9251,196
Indian Lake, NyUsa 537334
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,147713
Indianola, IaUsa 1,501933
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,154717
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1501,336
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,354841
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 807501
Ithaca, NyUsa 633393
IsokaZambia 12,3557,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -