Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3486,431
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3573,950
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6465,373
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5544,073
ZhengzhouChina 10,7416,675
ZhijiangChina 11,5867,200
ZagrebCroatia 6,6514,133
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2413,878
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5544,694
ZahedanIran 10,4616,501
ZanjanIran 9,1955,714
ZacatecasMexico 3,5642,215
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7656,068
ZinderNiger 8,6355,366
ZhobPakistan 10,6026,588
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,6008,451
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6028,453
ZamoscPoland 6,7104,169
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2073,857
ZigalovoRussia 8,5755,328
ZiganskRussia 7,1224,426
ZyryankaRussia 6,6964,161
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8393,628
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0963,788
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5067,772
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9034,911
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5454,688
ZitomirUkraine 7,0334,370
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3524,569
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2674,516
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0881,919
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,256780
ZambeziZambia 11,9297,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -