Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3426,427
TiranaAlbania 7,2104,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6554,757
TebessaAlgeria 6,8914,282
TimimounAlgeria 6,7894,219
TindoufAlgeria 6,2883,908
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9224,301
TrelewArgentina 10,2216,352
TucumanArgentina 8,4225,233
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7499,787
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7489,786
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4318,968
TibooburraAustralia 16,0539,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9029,260
TshaneBotswana 12,6667,871
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4014,599
TarauacaBrazil 6,2903,909
TauaBrazil 7,0304,369
TefeBrazil 5,8583,640
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1675,075
TeresinaBrazil 6,8204,238
TiriosBrazil 5,5093,424
TorresBrazil 9,0495,623
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2243,867
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0845,024
TriunfoBrazil 7,3294,554
TucuruiBrazil 6,3713,959
TuriacuBrazil 6,3593,952
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5331,574
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6982,298
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7481,086
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5561,588
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6151,004
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 854531
Timmins, OnCanada 272169
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Toronto, OntarioCanada 508316
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 507315
Trenton, OnCanada 439273
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,060659
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,276793
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6686,008
TaiyuanChina 10,4336,483
TaoyuanChina 11,6677,250
TengchongChina 11,8707,376
TønderDenmark 5,6553,514
TylstrupDenmark 5,5883,472
TystofteDenmark 5,7713,586
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3522,083
TahrirEgypt 8,7455,434
TantaEgypt 8,7525,439
TallinEstonia 6,1653,831
TartuEstonia 6,3273,932
TampereFinland 5,9913,723
TurkuFinland 5,9873,720
ToulonFrance 6,2073,857
ToulouseFrance 5,8753,651
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5955,962
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6586,623
TchibanGabon 10,1546,310
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5645,322
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8323,624
TamaleGhana 8,2585,132
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4664,640
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6654,763
TimehriGuyana 4,9773,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8802,411
TelaHonduras 3,7042,302
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2568,238
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2568,238
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3469,536
TabrizIran 8,9585,566
TeheranIran 9,4245,856
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8835,520
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1194,424
TarvisioItaly 6,4604,014
TermoliItaly 6,8644,265
TorinoItaly 6,1963,851
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1803,840
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0024,351
TrevicoItaly 6,9494,318
TrevisoItaly 6,4333,997
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5274,056
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1903,847
TabouIvory Coast 8,1955,093
TadotsuJapan 10,3376,424
TakadaJapan 9,8966,149
TakamatsuJapan 10,3246,415
TakayamaJapan 10,0276,231
TanegashimaJapan 10,7986,710
TatenoJapan 9,9346,173
TateyamaJapan 10,0536,247
TokushimaJapan 10,3336,421
TokyoJapan 9,9866,205
TomakomaiJapan 9,2215,730
TottoriJapan 10,1976,336
ToyamaJapan 9,9726,197
ToyookaJapan 10,1736,322
TsuJapan 10,1986,337
TsurugaJapan 10,1196,288
TsuyamaJapan 10,2486,368
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5365,304
TripoliLebanon 8,7235,421
TobrukLibya 8,2175,106
TripoliLibya 7,4394,623
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2873,907
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2308,842
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5989,072
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2358,846
ThyoloMalawi 13,0378,101
TawauMalaysia 14,0008,700
TessalitMali 7,5314,680
TimbuktuMali 7,5064,664
TombMali 7,5114,667
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7394,188
TacubayaMexico 3,7232,314
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3832,102
TarialanMongolia 9,1605,692
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2465,745
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3955,838
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7286,045
TangierMorocco 5,8833,656
TarfayaMorocco 5,9083,671
TazaMorocco 6,1233,805
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3437,670
TaungooMyanmar 12,5467,796
ThandweMyanmar 12,5777,815
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7218,526
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9809,309
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,757
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0919,378
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3918,943
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1868,815
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1689,426
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1388,785
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2288,842
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3258,902
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8619,235
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8679,238
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7249,150
TahouaNiger 8,2695,138
TillaberyNiger 8,0434,998
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3016,401
TromsoNorway 5,3263,310
TrondheimNorway 5,2923,289
ThumraitOman 11,2827,011
TacnaPeru 7,3894,591
TarapotoPeru 6,0683,771
TrujilloPeru 6,2443,880
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0508,109
TorunPoland 6,3003,915
TimisoaraRomania 6,9654,328
TambovRussia 7,4154,608
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3705,823
TaraRussia 8,0645,011
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2774,522
TermezRussia 9,9166,162
TernejRussia 9,1395,679
TobolskRussia 7,8024,848
TomskRussia 8,2795,145
Tot’MaRussia 6,8614,264
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0474,379
TuapseRussia 8,0615,009
TuraRussia 7,5244,675
TurukhanskRussia 7,2974,534
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1536,309
TortosaSpain 5,9953,725
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3898,320
TokerSudan 10,2506,369
TartousSyria 8,6915,400
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6627,247
TaboraTanzania 11,9517,427
TakThailand 12,7887,947
TrangThailand 13,8308,594
TabligboTogo 8,6685,386
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4647,124
TunisTunisia 6,9314,307
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0855,645
TireeUk 4,6912,915
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0703,151
TernopilUkraine 6,9274,304
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3335,800
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8011,119
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5762,844
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8101,125
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0351,265
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2711,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,352840
Taunton, MaUsa 863536
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Temple, TxUsa 2,5081,559
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3151,439
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9821,232
Tiffin, OhUsa 882548
Toledo, IaUsa 1,369851
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 860534
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8441,768
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7441,084
Towanda, PaUsa 707440
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4571,527
Tuckerton, NjUsa 980609
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2862,042
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9821,232
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8421,145
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,047651
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5625,942
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7872,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -