Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9246,167
ShkoderAlbania 7,1374,435
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7024,164
SaltaArgentina 8,2005,095
San AntonioArgentina 9,9576,188
San LuisArgentina 9,1145,664
San RafaelArgentina 9,2365,740
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5055,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5385,306
SarmientoArgentina 10,4466,491
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7029,757
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6949,752
SalzburgAustria 6,3373,938
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7115,413
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9475,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8345,489
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8052,365
SaveBenin 8,6215,357
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4644,638
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9394,312
SalvadorBrazil 7,8204,860
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9745,577
SantaremBrazil 6,0433,755
SantosBrazil 8,5995,343
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3435,184
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5854,092
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2164,484
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9335,551
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8005,469
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4585,256
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4934,035
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3265,174
São PauloBrazil 8,5435,309
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2995,157
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4223,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4864,652
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6614,761
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2175,106
SobralBrazil 6,8064,229
SoureBrazil 6,1133,799
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3414,562
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3915,836
SurubimBrazil 7,4544,632
SadovoBulgaria 7,4564,633
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4044,601
SofiaBulgaria 7,3254,552
SiemreapCambodia 13,1838,192
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,444897
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3991,491
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 956594
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3121,437
Sarnia, OnCanada 913567
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0981,304
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 536333
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,067663
Scott, SkCanada 2,2421,393
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 872542
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,159720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 548340
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9242,438
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,108689
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,051653
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6391,640
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4302,131
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,420883
Summerside, PeCanada 1,067663
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1731,350
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1811,355
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,356842
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6293,498
SalCape Verde 6,0433,755
SantiagoChile 9,0965,652
SewellChile 9,1635,694
ShanghaiChina 10,9936,831
ShantouChina 11,9397,419
ShenyangChina 9,8146,098
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9612,462
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1192,560
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2802,660
SibenikCroatia 6,7954,223
SplitCroatia 6,8444,253
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9533,699
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5943,476
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2682,031
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3862,104
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3132,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2592,025
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2982,050
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3662,091
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2572,024
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3492,081
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3072,055
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3962,110
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2932,046
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2442,016
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2302,007
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3712,095
San GabrielEcuador 5,2763,279
SalloumEgypt 8,3245,173
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5365,304
SohagEgypt 9,1575,690
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1205,668
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9612,462
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2536,993
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7273,559
StrasbourgFrance 5,9653,707
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5003,418
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2433,258
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2435,122
SchleswigGermany 5,7163,552
StuttgartGermany 6,0453,756
SamosGreece 7,9284,927
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6804,772
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9364,931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6121,623
SiguiriGuinea 7,4814,649
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8352,383
SzegedHungary 6,8624,264
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5884,094
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7022,301
SagarIndia 11,6837,260
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4846,515
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7768,560
SemnanIran 9,5315,923
ShahroudIran 9,5195,916
ShirazIran 10,0726,259
ShannonIreland 4,7222,934
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2803,903
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9454,316
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2364,497
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4023,978
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5434,066
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1504,443
SigonellaItaly 7,1994,473
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2445,123
SagaJapan 10,5506,556
SaigoJapan 10,1516,308
SakaiJapan 10,2226,352
SakataJapan 9,6545,999
SapporoJapan 9,1845,707
SaseboJapan 10,5776,573
SendaiJapan 9,6836,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5246,540
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4606,500
ShinjoJapan 9,6545,999
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3576,436
ShirakawaJapan 9,8226,104
ShizuokaJapan 10,1076,281
SumotoJapan 10,2946,397
SuttsuJapan 9,2485,747
SuwaJapan 10,0086,219
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0825,643
SavannakhetLaos 12,8277,971
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3433,941
SiluteLithuania 6,2903,909
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2754,521
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9648,678
SalimaMalawi 12,7967,952
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8188,587
SibuMalaysia 14,3358,908
SanMali 7,6464,752
SegouMali 7,5434,688
SikassoMali 7,7454,813
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7949,193
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8852,414
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6165,976
SainshandMongolia 9,6505,997
SafiMorocco 5,8773,652
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0133,737
SittweMyanmar 12,3767,691
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2753,278
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8823,034
SaiqOman 10,9456,801
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3477,051
SurOman 11,0856,889
SialkotPakistan 10,6436,614
SibbiPakistan 10,7316,669
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5615,320
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0594,386
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1888,195
SandomierzPoland 6,6304,120
SniezkaPoland 6,2983,914
SuwalkiPoland 6,4504,008
SzczecinPoland 6,0633,768
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5803,468
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3932,730
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4622,152
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8919,253
Satu MareRomania 6,9064,291
SibiuRomania 7,1254,427
SulinaRomania 7,4884,653
SadrinskRussia 7,8964,907
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3733,960
SalekhardRussia 6,9214,301
SaratovRussia 7,7214,798
SejmcanRussia 6,9094,293
SelagoncyRussia 7,2634,513
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4135,228
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4845,272
SmolenskRussia 6,8444,253
SociRussia 8,1415,059
SortovalaRussia 6,2633,892
SuntarRussia 7,6844,775
SurgutRussia 7,5924,718
SverdlovskRussia 7,7364,807
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9834,340
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5942,233
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5685,945
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4728,372
SingaporeSingapore 14,5179,021
SliacSlovakia 6,6354,123
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1836,328
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9726,197
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5733,463
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6663,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5363,440
SevilleSpain 5,7723,587
SennarSudan 10,4086,468
ShambatSudan 10,1526,308
ShendiSudan 10,1226,290
StenseleSweden 5,4983,417
StockholmSweden 5,8673,646
StorlienSweden 5,3733,339
SundsvallSweden 5,6513,512
SantisSwitzerland 6,1523,823
SongeaTanzania 12,6187,841
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7617,930
SongkhlaThailand 13,8718,620
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0598,115
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6498,481
SurinThailand 13,0168,089
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2815,146
SokodeTogo 8,4455,248
SfaxTunisia 7,1174,423
SousseTunisia 7,0324,370
SamsunTurkey 8,1615,072
SiirtTurkey 8,7545,440
SivasTurkey 8,3325,177
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7696,071
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0153,117
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6612,896
SarataUkraine 7,4144,607
SarnyUkraine 6,8444,253
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7594,822
SumyUkraine 7,2774,522
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6216,600
SaltoUruguay 9,0575,628
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6402,262
Safford, AzUsa 3,1621,965
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 600373
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2601,404
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,448900
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,327825
Salem, InUsa 1,204748
Salem, OrUsa 3,4302,131
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8061,744
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7131,686
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6912,294
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7582,335
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4632,152
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8192,373
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,146712
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8112,368
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Santuck, ScUsa 1,493928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 528328
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7941,115
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1811,355
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1331,325
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,204748
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2782,037
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2822,039
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9271,197
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2111,995
Selma, AlUsa 1,9471,210
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 871541
Seymour, InUsa 1,204748
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,261784
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2531,400
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1971,365
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,581983
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,546960
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 974605
Southport, NcUsa 1,563971
Sparta, IlUsa 1,463909
Spencer, WvUsa 1,040646
Spickard, MoUsa 1,534953
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9331,823
Spooner, WiUsa 1,097682
Springfield, IlUsa 1,315817
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7491,087
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8323,624
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,268788
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,447899
Stambaugh, MiUsa 849528
Stamford, CtUsa 840522
State College, PaUsa 808502
State University, MsUsa 1,9191,193
State University, NmUsa 3,0321,884
Staunton, VaUsa 1,107688
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4441,518
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,443897
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6572,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,484922
Storrs, CtUsa 820509
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9741,227
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6841,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1681,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,582983
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 564351
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6626,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4992,796
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5712,841
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0863,161
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1043,793
SocotraYemen 11,7567,305
SenangaZambia 12,1467,548
SerenjeZambia 12,4327,725
SeshekeZambia 12,3327,663
SolweziZambia 12,0627,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -