Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9585,567
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7765,454
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1265,671
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1136,906
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1675,075
RosarioArgentina 9,1625,693
RichmondAustralia 15,7089,761
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
RecifeBrazil 7,5184,672
RemansoBrazil 7,3114,543
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5274,056
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6145,353
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7065,410
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8084,852
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5871,608
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,199745
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9551,215
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9581,217
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0741,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Roberval, QcCanada 412256
RuoqiangChina 10,2326,358
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1872,602
RandersDenmark 5,6343,501
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3002,051
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2362,011
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9415,556
RumipambaEcuador 5,4573,391
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0865,646
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2025,718
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9605,568
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3813,344
RostockGermany 5,8763,651
RhodesGreece 8,1055,036
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0152,495
ReykhólarIceland 3,7292,317
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7372,322
RamsarIran 9,2785,766
RashtIran 9,1905,711
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9023,046
RadicofaniItaly 6,5974,100
Resia PassItaly 6,2573,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5714,084
RivoltoItaly 6,4634,016
Rolle PassItaly 6,3653,955
RomeItaly 6,7104,170
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7044,166
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4994,039
RumoiJapan 9,0845,645
RigaLatvia 6,3053,918
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3713,959
RodriguesMauritius 15,3259,523
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9855,583
RabatMorocco 5,9363,689
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7827,943
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0327,477
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5239,025
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7179,145
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1678,804
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1338,782
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0619,359
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1808,812
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
RivasNicaragua 4,1432,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9636,812
RebolyRussia 6,1163,801
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8254,862
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2206,351
RagaSudan 10,2916,395
RashadSudan 10,3796,450
RenkSudan 10,5086,530
RumbekSudan 10,7186,660
RanongThailand 13,5528,421
Roi EtThailand 12,8858,007
RizeTurkey 8,4035,222
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6405,990
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3694,579
RomnyUkraine 7,2254,490
RovnoUkraine 6,8724,270
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6146,595
RochaUruguay 9,4715,886
Racine, WiUsa 979608
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,358844
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0011,243
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0021,244
Reading, PaUsa 871541
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6042,240
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4081,496
Redding, CaUsa 3,5892,230
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5922,232
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4562,148
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,071665
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,174730
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,174730
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,207750
Rochester, MnUsa 1,224761
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 549341
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,522946
Rockford, IlUsa 1,099683
Rockville, InUsa 1,158720
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,507936
Rome, GaUsa 1,6741,040
Roseau, MnUsa 1,342834
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5152,184
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7661,719
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,017632
Rushville, IlUsa 1,382859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -