Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2276,355
ChlefAlgeria 6,3643,955
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7254,179
CeresArgentina 8,8105,474
ChamicalArgentina 8,7965,466
ChepesArgentina 8,8985,529
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4826,514
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0425,619
CórdobaArgentina 8,9295,549
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9395,555
CorrientesArgentina 8,6085,349
CairnsAustralia 14,7689,177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9379,903
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25010,719
CedunaAustralia 16,83910,464
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5199,644
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4439,596
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9279,897
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3089,513
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93810,525
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1187,530
CharnocksBarbados 4,2432,637
CotonouBenin 8,7535,439
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4895,275
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6675,385
CabroboBrazil 7,3344,557
CaceresBrazil 7,4034,600
CaetiteBrazil 7,7334,805
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3854,589
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9604,946
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4105,226
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5025,283
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1314,431
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0635,011
CaparaoBrazil 8,4225,234
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9354,931
CaratingaBrazil 8,3375,181
CaravelasBrazil 8,2565,131
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6884,778
CarolinaBrazil 6,8374,249
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5615,320
CataguasesBrazil 8,4775,268
CatalaoBrazil 7,9414,935
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2125,103
CaxiasBrazil 6,7734,209
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9875,585
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2594,511
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4725,265
ChapecoBrazil 8,7295,424
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0234,364
CipoBrazil 7,6284,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8574,261
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2065,099
CordeiroBrazil 8,5565,317
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5804,711
CorumbaBrazil 7,7344,806
CoximBrazil 7,7474,814
CrateusBrazil 6,9354,309
CuiabaBrazil 7,3934,594
CuritibaBrazil 8,6525,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6071,620
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7751,725
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2731,413
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3511,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,540957
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6042,239
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,578981
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Chapais, QcCanada 288179
Charlo, NbCanada 851529
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,125699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,124698
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Chatham, NbCanada 932579
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8741,164
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 649403
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,137706
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,596992
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3162,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5421,580
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3461,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 272169
Comox, BcCanada 3,3932,108
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7171,688
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8261,134
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4211,505
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7571,713
ChicoChile 10,5406,550
ChillanChile 9,4295,859
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4455,869
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4245,235
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4236,477
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2555,751
ChangchunChina 9,5475,933
ChangduChina 11,1936,956
ChangshaChina 11,4647,124
ChengduChina 11,2566,995
ChongqingChina 11,3807,072
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4892,790
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6204,114
CamagueyCuba 2,9641,842
CasablancaCuba 2,7971,738
ChebCzech Republic 6,1513,822
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8103,610
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2402,013
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3052,054
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2942,047
CanarEcuador 5,6283,498
CairoEgypt 8,8355,490
CaenFrance 5,4263,372
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6993,541
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3793,343
CocobeachGabon 9,7316,047
CologneGermany 5,7773,590
ChiosGreece 7,8284,865
CorfuGreece 7,3494,567
ConakryGuinea 7,3114,543
CatacamasHonduras 3,7622,338
CholutecaHonduras 3,9592,460
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8858,007
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7977,331
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7977,331
ChahbaharIran 10,8666,752
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6752,905
ClonesIreland 4,7642,960
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6892,914
CorkIreland 4,7842,973
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7862,974
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6794,150
CameriItaly 6,2233,867
CampobassoItaly 6,8754,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6734,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7194,175
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6044,104
Cape MeleItaly 6,2963,912
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0274,367
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2034,476
CerviaItaly 6,5374,062
CiampinoItaly 6,7264,180
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4404,002
Cisa PassItaly 6,3733,960
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6624,140
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3693,958
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2674,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2184,485
ChibaJapan 9,9816,203
ChichibuJapan 9,9806,201
ChichijimaJapan 10,7566,684
ChoshiJapan 9,9396,176
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7555,440
ChilekaMalawi 12,9818,067
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7457,920
ChitipaMalawi 12,3687,685
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2452,017
ComitanMexico 3,7712,343
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1697,562
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2595,754
ChoirMongolia 9,4905,897
CasablancaMorocco 5,9033,668
ChindeMozambique 13,3238,279
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0468,107
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9809,309
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5799,059
CondegaNicaragua 3,9392,448
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5878,443
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6286,604
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1296,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3016,401
ChhorPakistan 11,2176,970
ChitralPakistan 10,2106,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5045,284
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2055,099
CajamarcaPeru 6,1373,814
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0333,749
ChiclayoPeru 6,1013,791
ChimbotePeru 6,3603,952
CuzcoPeru 6,8734,271
CzestochowaPoland 6,4794,026
CoimbraPortugal 5,4173,366
CalafatRomania 7,1964,472
CeahlauRomania 7,1334,432
ClujRomania 7,0214,363
ConstantaRomania 7,5024,662
CraiovaRomania 7,2254,490
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0293,747
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8404,250
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1743,837
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5453,446
Cape UelenRussia 5,3243,308
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8305,487
CaraRussia 8,2505,127
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2734,520
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9753,713
ChitaRussia 8,8385,492
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8295,486
CokurdahRussia 6,3233,929
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1655,074
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1778,189
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7366,050
CaceresSpain 5,6083,485
CadizSpain 5,8013,605
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8093,610
CordobaSpain 5,8183,616
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5248,404
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9138,024
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2698,246
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5777,816
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4487,736
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1858,194
ChumphonThailand 13,4978,387
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7014,785
CorumTurkey 8,1515,065
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6035,967
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8476,119
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1253,185
CernovcyUkraine 7,0284,367
ChernigovUkraine 7,0624,389
CarrascoUruguay 9,4685,883
ColoniaUruguay 9,3885,834
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5762,222
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,540957
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,017632
Camden, ScUsa 1,586985
Canton, NyUsa 401249
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,594990
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,434891
Caribou, MeUsa 746464
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,375854
Casper, WyUsa 2,2931,425
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3482,080
Chambersburg, PaUsa 903561
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,344835
Charles City, IaUsa 1,309813
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7001,057
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6961,054
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,121696
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,451902
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,105687
Chaska, MnUsa 1,263785
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,572977
Chazy, NyUsa 499310
Chelsea, VtUsa 612380
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,496929
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1841,357
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2601,404
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,048651
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,042647
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 852530
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2291,385
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,144711
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,128701
Circleville, OhUsa 1,027638
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,569975
Clark, SdUsa 1,578981
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9101,187
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,440895
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4371,514
Cleveland, OhioUsa 805500
Clinton, IaUsa 1,170727
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5463,446
Coldwater, MiUsa 880547
College Park, MdUsa 1,012629
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3881,484
Columbia, MoUsa 1,549962
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,593990
Columbus, GaUsa 1,174730
Columbus, InUsa 1,204748
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Columbus, OhioUsa 984611
Conception, MoUsa 1,6361,017
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8461,147
Conway, ArUsa 1,8671,160
Conway, ScUsa 1,566973
Cooperstown, NyUsa 603375
Corning, ArUsa 1,7241,071
Cornwall, VtUsa 583362
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8241,755
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Cortland, NyUsa 620385
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4632,152
Covington, LaUsa 2,1611,343
Covington, TnUsa 1,6731,040
Crete, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2601,404
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0775,640
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0775,640
CaracasVenezuela 4,2992,671
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6362,881
CoroVenezuela 4,1442,575
ChipataZambia 12,6327,850
ChomaZambia 12,4877,759
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -