Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2574,510
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9855,584
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7825,457
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1785,703
ViennaAustria 6,5034,041
VitebskBelarus 6,7224,177
VassourasBrazil 8,5415,308
VicosaBrazil 8,4055,223
VitoriaBrazil 8,4685,262
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9024,910
VarnaBulgaria 7,5454,688
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4611,529
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3771,477
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3222,064
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3542,084
ValdiviaChile 9,7806,077
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7696,070
VallenarChile 8,5995,344
ValparaisoChile 9,0385,616
VanguardiaColombia 4,8973,043
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8573,640
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6353,501
VestervigDenmark 5,5243,433
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3392,075
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2902,044
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2011,989
VilsandiEstonia 6,1053,794
VaasaFinland 5,8063,608
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8172,372
VeravalIndia 11,7177,281
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4637,745
ValentiaIreland 4,6712,903
VeniceItaly 6,4534,010
VeronaItaly 6,3703,958
VicenzaItaly 6,4003,977
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6834,153
ViterboItaly 6,6484,131
VolterraItaly 6,5054,042
VientianeLaos 12,6757,877
VarenaLithuania 6,5224,053
VilniusLithuania 6,5234,053
VeracruzMexico 3,6152,246
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5493,448
VaernesNorway 5,3123,301
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3043,296
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6833,531
VillarricaParaguay 8,4805,269
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2284,491
VanavaraRussia 7,9624,948
VasileviciRussia 6,9324,308
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6554,136
VerhojanskRussia 6,8954,285
ViljujskRussia 7,4644,638
VitimRussia 8,0244,986
Vize IslandRussia 5,7393,566
VladivostokRussia 9,4685,884
VolgogradRussia 7,9124,917
VologdaRussia 6,8104,232
VoronezRussia 7,4224,612
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3973,354
VytegraRussia 6,5414,065
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4648,366
ValenciaSpain 6,0163,739
ValladolidSpain 5,5823,468
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2783,280
VisbySweden 5,9853,719
VanTurkey 8,7765,454
ValleyUk 4,9663,086
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1044,414
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6852,290
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4152,744
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3752,097
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,600994
Vevay, InUsa 1,189739
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0641,283
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6931,673
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,114692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -