Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1876,330
BustAfghanistan 10,3946,459
BatnaAlgeria 6,7434,190
BecharAlgeria 6,4414,003
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5884,094
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5464,068
BiskraAlgeria 6,7714,208
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3374,559
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3987,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5227,782
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5287,785
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4567,741
ByrdAntarctica 14,4828,999
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7736,073
BarilocheArgentina 9,9416,177
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3885,834
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8149,827
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0959,380
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
BrestBelarus 6,6324,121
BrusselsBelgium 5,6313,499
Belize CityBelize 3,5262,191
BeninBenin 8,7535,439
BohiconBenin 8,6625,383
BermudaBermuda 2,0631,282
BageBrazil 9,1385,679
BambuiBrazil 8,2045,098
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4195,232
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2174,484
BarcelosBrazil 5,6393,504
BarraBrazil 7,4084,603
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7474,193
BarreirasBrazil 7,4364,621
BelémBrazil 6,1923,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2775,144
BelterraBrazil 6,0563,764
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1644,452
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9575,566
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6184,734
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6924,780
BrevesBrazil 6,1293,809
BurgasBulgaria 7,5744,707
BurundiBurundi 11,5477,175
BatouriCameroon 9,7986,089
Bagotville, QcCanada 504313
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1651,967
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1141,314
Banff, AbCanada 2,7121,685
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 179112
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6411,020
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5381,577
Bissett, MbCanada 1,330827
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9541,835
Bonavista, NfCanada 248154
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6251,010
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8101,125
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3071,433
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5672,217
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3791,478
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3582,087
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8701,783
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1106,283
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9306,171
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4666,504
BeijingChina 10,1336,297
BarranquillaColombia 4,1432,575
Benito SalasColombia 5,0193,119
BogotáColombia 4,8333,004
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4604,014
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7166,659
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6666,628
BaniDominican Republic 3,3802,101
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3752,097
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
BahariyaEgypt 8,8285,486
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9045,533
BiarritzFrance 5,6903,536
BordeauxFrance 5,6633,519
BrestFrance 5,2143,240
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2216,352
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2206,351
BitamGabon 9,7816,078
BanjulGambia 6,7734,209
BerlinGermany 6,0493,759
BrockenGermany 5,9393,691
BokeGuinea 7,1104,418
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9774,335
BudapestHungary 6,7084,169
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7244,178
BangaloreIndia 12,8067,958
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4007,705
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2467,610
BikanerIndia 11,0796,885
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6249,088
BabolsarIran 9,3885,834
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4796,512
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1685,697
Bandar LengehIran 10,4726,507
BirjandIran 10,0516,246
BushehrIran 10,0376,237
BaghdadIraq 9,2985,778
BasraIraq 9,7316,047
BelmulletIreland 4,5932,854
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7702,964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0384,374
BergamoItaly 6,2783,901
BolognaItaly 6,4544,011
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3253,931
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0984,411
BrindisiItaly 7,1484,442
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2305,114
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0885,026
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1325,675
BeirutLebanon 8,7605,444
BenghaziLibya 7,9614,947
BirzaiLithuania 6,3953,974
BitolaMacedonia 7,3284,554
BlantyreMalawi 12,9818,067
BvumbweMalawi 13,0078,083
BintuluMalaysia 14,2198,836
BamakoMali 7,4684,640
Bko-SMali 7,4814,649
BougounMali 7,6054,726
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2103,859
BaitagMongolia 9,4925,898
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1255,670
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2265,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4265,857
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5405,928
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5415,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3155,789
BulganMongolia 9,2445,745
BhamawMyanmar 11,9587,431
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0369,344
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3428,912
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0482,515
BilmaNiger 8,5265,298
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3575,193
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1103,176
BergenNorway 5,1883,224
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1903,225
BjornoyaNorway 5,1063,173
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2753,278
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2723,276
BadinPakistan 11,2767,007
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8736,756
BalakotPakistan 10,4106,469
BarkhanPakistan 10,7626,688
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3502,703
BascoPhilippines 12,1477,548
BialystokPoland 6,5344,060
BejaPortugal 5,5923,475
BragancaPortugal 5,4363,378
BistritaRomania 7,0454,378
BucharestRomania 7,3364,558
BajkitRussia 7,8034,849
BarabinskRussia 8,3025,159
BarnaulRussia 8,5935,340
BerezovoRussia 7,1474,441
BiserRussia 7,5214,673
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8165,478
BogdarinRussia 8,5685,324
BogucanyRussia 8,1725,078
BomnakRussia 8,3185,169
BorRussia 7,7764,832
BorzjaRussia 8,9825,582
BratskRussia 8,4135,228
BelgradeSerbia 6,9914,344
BoSierra Leone 7,5804,710
BontheSierra Leone 7,5624,699
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5544,073
BerberaSomalia 11,4317,103
BusanSouth Korea 10,3926,458
BadajozSpain 5,6113,486
BarcelonaSpain 6,0713,773
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6173,490
BabanusaSudan 10,1996,338
BaselSwitzerland 6,0253,744
BernSwitzerland 6,0603,766
BangkokThailand 13,1438,167
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1228,154
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7477,921
BizerteTunisia 6,8714,270
BalikesirTurkey 7,8324,867
BursaTurkey 7,8524,880
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7006,027
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7392,945
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8042,985
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8032,985
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1743,215
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2543,265
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3573,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6472,266
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6021,617
Baltimore, MdUsa 991616
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6482,889
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6492,889
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2641,407
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9591,217
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,174729
Bedford, MaUsa 858533
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7781,727
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,301809
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7072,304
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2183,243
Bethlehem, NhUsa 635394
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5302,815
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3232,686
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 767477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3331,450
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 665413
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7761,104
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4752,160
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7281,074
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,223760
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6601,032
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2642,028
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9931,238
Block Island, RiUsa 889552
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7041,680
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9881,857
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7371,079
Boonton, NjUsa 839522
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 824512
Bowler, WiUsa 922573
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,400870
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,462909
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5421,580
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 850528
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8361,141
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,344835
Brockport W, NyUsa 539335
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,087676
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9191,192
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0601,280
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9981,863
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,582983
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3732,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,027638
Bucyrus, OhUsa 905562
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 573356
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2591,404
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,257781
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,329826
Burlington, VtUsa 535332
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1971,987
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8186,101
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3932,730
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2982,671
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8537,987
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -