Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2026,340
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3156,410
JuninArgentina 9,3375,802
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3905,214
JacobinaBrazil 7,5434,688
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0484,379
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4294,616
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9594,946
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4895,275
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4371,514
JiuquanChina 10,2436,365
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2762,657
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2812,039
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3492,081
JoensuuFinland 6,1523,823
JokioinenFinland 6,0223,742
JyvskylFinland 6,0113,735
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7651,718
JulianehbGreenland 2,4531,524
JagdalpurIndia 12,2847,633
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3389,532
JerusalemIsrael 8,9145,539
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0602,523
JosNigeria 8,9485,561
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2992,672
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3112,679
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8816,762
JhelumPakistan 10,5736,570
JiwaniPakistan 10,9406,798
JuliacaPeru 7,1044,415
JakutskRussia 7,5334,681
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1755,080
JenisejskRussia 8,1365,056
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9255,546
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7475,435
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0466,243
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0506,245
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6916,644
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2958,261
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8043,607
JubaSudan 11,0186,847
JokkmokkSweden 5,5223,431
JönköpingSweden 5,7703,585
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7673,584
JendoubaTunisia 6,8604,263
JerbaTunisia 7,1864,466
JerseyUk 5,3143,302
JaltaUkraine 7,7784,833
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0321,263
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6541,028
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9821,232
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,322822
Johnstown, PaUsa 864537
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8232,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -