Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3596,437
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3406,425
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8104,232
General PicoArgentina 9,4175,852
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2135,725
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7625,445
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0239,957
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62110,950
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,58710,307
GrazAustria 6,5374,062
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7225,420
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7915,463
GomelBelarus 6,9754,334
GrodnoBelarus 6,5444,066
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5144,669
GoianiaBrazil 7,7354,807
GoiasBrazil 7,6254,738
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2505,127
GrajauBrazil 6,7254,179
GuairaBrazil 8,3595,194
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9344,309
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1425,060
GarouaCameroon 9,3245,794
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7061,060
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,470914
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Golden, BcCanada 2,8081,745
Goose, NfCanada 1,352840
Gore Bay, OnCanada 436271
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8991,802
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,041647
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,191740
GanzhouChina 11,6977,268
GuangzhouChina 12,0107,463
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2342,009
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5873,472
GonderEthiopia 10,7526,682
GourdonFrance 5,8053,607
GrenobleFrance 6,0613,766
GeisenheimGermany 5,8953,663
GorlitzGermany 6,2263,869
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8953,663
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8982,422
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9493,075
GoaIndia 12,4097,711
GuwahatiIndia 11,7017,271
GelaItaly 7,1784,460
GenoaItaly 6,3083,920
GhediItaly 6,3313,934
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0764,397
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8754,272
GrossetoItaly 6,5634,078
GrottaglieItaly 7,1244,427
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5634,078
GuidoniaItaly 6,7224,177
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1555,068
GifuJapan 10,1216,290
GaoMali 7,7664,826
GuamMariana Islands 11,9847,447
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8052,364
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6682,279
GuaymasMexico 3,6182,248
GaluutMongolia 9,4775,889
GemertNetherlands 5,6673,522
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0498,731
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5139,018
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7649,175
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
GayaNiger 8,3795,207
GardermoenNorway 5,4823,407
GeiloNorway 5,3263,309
GdanskPoland 6,2103,859
GalatiRomania 7,3684,579
Gor’KijRussia 7,2224,488
GorznyjRussia 8,4575,256
GridinoRussia 6,1103,797
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9167,405
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0197,469
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0773,776
GijonSpain 5,4073,360
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0926,272
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4866,516
GoteborgSweden 5,6653,520
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6553,514
GothenburgSweden 5,6653,520
GunnarnSweden 5,5243,433
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0163,739
GabesTunisia 7,1394,437
GafsaTunisia 7,0124,357
GiresunTurkey 8,3035,159
GoztepeTurkey 7,7994,846
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3285,796
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,3965,839
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8603,020
GajvoronUkraine 7,2384,498
GeniceskUkraine 7,6714,767
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8801,168
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8273,000
Galva, IlUsa 1,234767
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5431,580
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1281,322
Glenville, WvUsa 1,044649
Gloversville, NyUsa 617384
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1691,969
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,409876
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1381,329
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9191,192
Grafton, NdUsa 1,425886
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3451,457
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6461,644
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 832517
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5632,214
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4901,548
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 886550
Greenfield, InUsa 1,109689
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8801,168
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,341834
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,400870
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0061,247
Greenville, OhUsa 1,064661
Greenville, PaUsa 804500
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2571,402
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,508937
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,584984
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,388863
Groton, CtUsa 908564
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3452,700
GuanareVenezuela 4,4072,738
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5872,851
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4102,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -