Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8324,867
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6064,105
DavisAntarctica 17,37010,794
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4829,621
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2469,474
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9859,933
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7789,804
DhakaBangladesh 11,9607,432
D’UccleBelgium 5,6313,499
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1195,045
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2604,511
DouradosBrazil 8,1455,061
DoualaCameroon 9,4935,899
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,485923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6341,015
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9791,851
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5572,211
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,499932
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3191,441
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 404251
Dryden, OnCanada 1,109689
DuianChina 10,6266,603
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0094,355
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2116,967
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2111,996
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3492,081
DabaaEgypt 8,5725,327
DakhlaEgypt 9,0725,638
DijonFrance 5,8873,658
DresdenGermany 6,1613,828
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0722,531
DebrecenHungary 6,8574,261
DalatangiIceland 4,1292,566
DaltonganjIndia 11,7957,330
DarbhangaIndia 11,6037,210
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5867,200
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5857,199
DumkaIndia 11,8357,355
DwarkaIndia 11,5167,156
DezfulIran 9,6055,968
DublinIreland 4,8543,017
DecimomannuItaly 6,6664,142
DobbiacoItaly 6,3623,953
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2045,098
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9075,535
DagorettiKenya 11,9127,402
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5034,041
DedzaMalawi 12,8197,966
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8236,104
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0995,654
DaweiMyanmar 13,0928,136
De BiltNetherlands 5,6063,484
De KooyNetherlands 5,5373,440
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5333,438
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2838,875
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7579,170
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0249,336
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3683,336
DalbandinPakistan 10,6656,628
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6026,588
DirPakistan 10,2796,387
DroshPakistan 10,2386,362
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6597,866
DohaQatar 10,4296,481
DorohoiRomania 7,0844,402
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3953,974
DudinkaRussia 6,8894,281
DzardzanRussia 6,9054,291
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2596,375
DakarSenegal 6,6014,102
DaruSierra Leone 7,6444,750
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7758,560
DamazinSudan 10,6146,596
DongolaSudan 9,7136,036
DamascusSyria 8,8555,502
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8545,502
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8905,525
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8296,108
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5607,805
DjerbaTunisia 7,2094,480
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6655,385
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8262,999
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9293,063
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4764,646
DonetskUkraine 7,6574,758
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6206,599
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,589988
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,123698
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3241,444
Danville, IlUsa 1,210752
Darlington, ScUsa 1,523946
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9771,850
David City, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Dayton, OhUsa 1,041647
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0081,869
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0201,255
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4212,126
Decatur, IlUsa 1,265786
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Delaware, OhUsa 988614
Delphine, InUsa 1,071665
Denton, MdUsa 1,017632
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3421,455
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,443897
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9821,853
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,362846
Detroit, MichiganUsa 780484
Dickson, TnUsa 1,547962
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6911,672
Dixon, IlUsa 1,170727
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1271,322
Dover, DeUsa 1,017632
Dover, TnUsa 1,581982
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,189739
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,090677
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,440895
Durham, NhUsa 771479
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -