Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0376,237
FarahAfghanistan 10,2256,354
FormosaArgentina 8,4855,273
ForrestAustralia 17,10510,629
FrancistownBotswana 12,8647,994
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2564,509
FloraniaBrazil 7,2284,492
FlorestaBrazil 7,3804,586
FlorianoBrazil 6,9804,337
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9025,532
FormosaBrazil 7,6894,778
FortalezaBrazil 6,9044,290
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5065,286
FrancaBrazil 8,2065,099
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8171,129
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4741,537
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4331,512
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1281,944
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5291,572
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0871,919
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5561,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0131,872
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7461,707
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 875543
Fredericton, NbCanada 887551
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8331,139
FayaChad 9,0305,611
FamagustaCyprus 8,5585,318
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6023,481
FarafraEgypt 8,8775,516
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2436,365
FichtelbergGermany 6,1603,828
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9293,684
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3504,568
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3381,453
FaranahGuinea 7,4804,648
FalconaraItaly 6,6474,130
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4984,038
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9384,311
FonniItaly 6,6304,120
FrontoneItaly 6,6144,110
FrosinoneItaly 6,7834,215
FukauraJapan 9,4765,888
FukueJapan 10,6526,619
FukuiJapan 10,0726,259
FukuokaJapan 10,5156,534
FukushimaJapan 9,7496,058
FukuyamaJapan 10,3366,423
FushikiJapan 9,9686,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5495,934
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3328,906
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5989,072
FunchalMadeira 5,2873,286
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0242,500
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0733,774
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2633,271
FaroPortugal 5,6503,511
FerganaRussia 9,7336,048
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4204,611
FalunSweden 5,6773,528
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3863,347
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7954,844
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4092,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7741,103
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,370851
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,327825
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,431889
Farmington, MeUsa 685426
Farmington, MnUsa 1,210752
Farmington, MoUsa 1,492927
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6601,032
Fayette, IaUsa 1,239770
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8871,173
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,455904
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0401,268
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9581,217
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9331,823
Findlay, OhUsa 907564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1231,941
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 732455
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 951591
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3101,436
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,379857
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2361,389
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3991,491
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7841,109
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9661,222
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 979609
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Framingham, MaUsa 811504
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,261784
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3451,457
Franklin, PaUsa 804500
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,120696
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6122,245
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,544960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -