Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8784,274
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9394,312
EsquelArgentina 10,1396,300
EzeizaArgentina 9,4125,849
East SaleAustralia 16,26310,106
Esperance (po)Australia 17,74111,024
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74011,024
EssendonAustralia 16,40610,195
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5825,333
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0955,652
EspinosaBrazil 7,8174,858
Earlton, OnCanada 15395
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5601,591
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5521,586
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5551,588
Edson, AbCanada 2,7491,709
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5502,206
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0611,281
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8461,147
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5642,215
ErlianChina 9,7736,073
El CaranoColombia 4,7092,926
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9723,711
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3112,057
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3542,084
El ArishEgypt 8,9005,531
El TorEgypt 9,1365,677
ErfurtGermany 6,0103,735
EssenGermany 5,7513,574
EsfahanIran 9,7446,055
EilatIsrael 9,0995,654
EsashiJapan 9,3465,808
EldoretKenya 11,6527,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2755,763
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8903,660
EeldeNetherlands 5,6303,498
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7439,162
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0332,506
EnuguNigeria 9,1275,672
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6605,381
EvoraPortugal 5,5553,452
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0085,597
EkimcanRussia 8,4015,220
Elat’MaRussia 7,2494,505
ElistaRussia 8,1115,041
ErbogacenRussia 7,8484,877
EssejRussia 7,0584,386
Ed DueimSudan 10,2836,390
El FasherSudan 9,8316,109
El GeneinaSudan 9,6385,989
El ObeidSudan 10,2116,345
El ShowakSudan 10,4806,512
En NahudSudan 10,1266,293
EdirneTurkey 7,5884,715
ErzincanTurkey 8,4695,262
ErzurumTurkey 8,5325,302
EskisehirTurkey 7,9714,953
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3755,826
EntebbeUganda 11,4907,140
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9123,052
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9533,078
East Tawas, MiUsa 607377
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8391,143
Eastport, MeUsa 896557
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0351,264
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9121,188
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0071,869
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,033642
Elko, NvUsa 3,0891,919
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9071,185
Elmira, NyUsa 659410
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1011,927
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 518322
Erie, PaUsa 690429
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7731,102
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4802,162
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8381,142
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7112,306
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6931,052
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7071,682
Evansville, InUsa 1,363847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -