Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6775,392
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9775,578
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7665,447
YaoundeCameroon 9,6395,990
YokoCameroon 9,5605,941
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,018633
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7631,717
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8031,120
YanjiChina 9,5575,939
YichangChina 11,2116,967
YinchuanChina 10,3866,454
YiningChina 9,5835,955
YariguiesColombia 4,5792,845
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3312,070
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
YazdIran 9,9266,168
YakushimaJapan 10,8436,738
YamagataJapan 9,7046,030
YamaguchiJapan 10,4226,476
YokkaichiJapan 10,1756,323
YokohamaJapan 10,0156,223
YonagoJapan 10,2316,357
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6887,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7097,898
YeMyanmar 12,9638,055
YolaNigeria 9,2645,757
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4656,503
YurimaguasPeru 6,0003,729
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7394,809
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7455,434
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,3895,835
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1851,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0912,542
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5221,567
York, PaUsa 898558
Youngstown/ OhUsa 788490
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5122,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -