Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4717,129
UaupesBrazil 5,4283,373
UbatubaBrazil 8,5955,341
UberabaBrazil 8,1055,037
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3551,464
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7046,030
UpernavikGreenland 2,9551,836
UummannaqGreenland 2,8541,774
UdineItaly 6,4684,019
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9884,343
UenoJapan 10,2086,343
UnzendakeJapan 10,6076,592
UrakawaJapan 9,2225,731
UshibukaJapan 10,6716,631
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8946,148
UwajimaJapan 10,4856,516
UkmergeLithuania 6,4604,014
UtenaLithuania 6,4824,028
UlaangomMongolia 9,0915,649
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3345,800
UlgiiMongolia 9,1665,696
UliastaiMongolia 9,3495,810
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1745,701
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3795,828
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0896,269
UfaRussia 7,7924,842
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9853,719
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8965,528
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0784,399
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7145,415
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6894,157
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1384,436
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6124,730
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3863,968
Umm BeninSudan 10,4736,508
UmeňSweden 5,6973,540
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9718,060
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7397,916
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7097,897
UrfaTurkey 8,6545,378
UsakTurkey 7,9954,968
Uman’Ukraine 7,2244,489
UzgorodUkraine 6,8104,232
Uniontown, PaUsa 920572
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 886551
Urbana, IlUsa 1,210752
Urbana, OhUsa 1,003624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -