Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9646,192
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9726,197
MilianaAlgeria 6,4213,990
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2536,993
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7889,811
Malarg EArgentina 9,3275,796
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9706,196
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7696,070
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1145,663
MendozaArgentina 9,0445,620
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0395,617
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9385,554
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8879,251
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,11610,015
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64410,342
MeekatharraAustralia 17,24110,714
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,40710,195
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40510,194
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39110,186
Mount GambierAustralia 16,71210,385
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5109,638
MuharraqBahrain 10,2846,391
MinskBelarus 6,6974,162
MogilevBelarus 6,8134,234
MaunBotswana 12,4657,746
MacapaBrazil 5,9293,684
MacauBrazil 7,1414,437
MaceioBrazil 7,6334,743
MachadoBrazil 8,3795,207
ManausBrazil 5,9483,696
MarabaBrazil 6,5634,078
MaringaBrazil 8,3555,192
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0213,742
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8324,867
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5254,676
MonteiroBrazil 7,3874,591
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9514,941
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0444,377
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5114,668
MamfeCameroon 9,3185,790
MarouaCameroon 9,2955,776
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2941,425
Maniwaki, QcCanada 237147
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3881,484
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8452,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3911,486
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Moncton, NbCanada 1,014630
Mont Joli, QcCanada 710441
Montreal, QuebecCanada 436271
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 421262
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0211,256
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 413257
Morden, MbCanada 1,492927
Muskoka, OnCanada 363225
MoundouChad 9,5845,956
MatecanaColombia 4,8122,990
MoroniComoros 13,2568,238
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5034,041
MarstalDenmark 5,7513,573
Melville HallDominica 3,9192,435
MichesDominican Republic 3,3282,068
MocaDominican Republic 3,2552,023
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1811,977
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3322,071
MilagroEcuador 5,5823,469
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4715,264
MinyaEgypt 8,9665,571
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4415,867
MassawaEritrea 10,6106,593
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4702,778
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9053,669
MarseilleFrance 6,1393,815
MontpellierFrance 6,0483,758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4343,377
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7466,057
MakokouGabon 10,0096,220
MayumbaGabon 10,1746,322
MitzicGabon 9,8926,147
MkamboGabon 10,0516,246
MoandaGabon 10,2126,346
MouilaGabon 10,0736,260
MagdeburgGermany 5,9753,713
MunichGermany 6,2303,871
MünsterGermany 5,7563,577
MethoniGreece 7,6774,770
MilosGreece 7,8574,883
MitiliniGreece 7,7994,846
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7934,843
MacentaGuinea 7,6964,782
MamouGuinea 7,3554,571
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3745,204
MiskolcHungary 6,7634,203
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7217,905
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1066,901
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0167,467
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5707,811
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0868,753
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9448,665
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2658,864
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3448,913
MashhadIran 9,7326,048
Malin HeadIreland 4,7092,926
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5214,053
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0994,411
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1804,462
MilanItaly 6,2663,894
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2203,865
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5954,098
ManIvory Coast 7,9374,932
MaebashiJapan 9,9386,175
MaizuruJapan 10,1656,317
MakurazakiJapan 10,7616,687
MatsueJapan 10,2376,361
MatsumotoJapan 9,9936,210
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4136,471
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3037,024
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4616,501
MishimaJapan 10,0746,260
MitoJapan 9,8896,145
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1546,310
MiyakoJapan 9,5045,906
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5937,204
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6886,642
MiyazakiJapan 10,6566,622
MombetsuJapan 8,9845,583
MoriokaJapan 9,5285,921
MuroranJapan 9,2715,761
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4316,482
MutsuJapan 9,3675,821
Ma’AnJordan 9,0955,652
MafraqJordan 8,9315,550
MombasaKenya 12,3467,672
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1308,159
MaseruLesotho 13,4748,373
MonroviaLiberia 7,8254,863
MisratahLibya 7,5954,720
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8108,582
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8378,599
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4048,951
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0368,722
MakhangaMalawi 13,0618,117
MangochiMalawi 12,9018,017
MwmosaMalawi 13,0598,115
MzimbaMalawi 12,5737,813
MzuzuMalawi 12,5677,809
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4198,960
MersingMalaysia 14,3978,946
MiriMalaysia 14,0788,748
MaleMaldives 13,5708,432
MenakaMali 7,9664,950
MoptiMali 7,6054,726
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9286,791
MazatlanMexico 3,7412,325
MeridaMexico 3,1961,986
Mexico CityMexico 3,7232,314
MonterreyMexico 3,1711,970
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7892,355
MaantyMongolia 9,4005,841
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5755,950
MatadMongolia 9,3475,809
MurenMongolia 9,1515,686
MarrakechMorocco 6,0123,736
MeknesMorocco 6,0373,751
MideltMorocco 6,1773,839
MaputoMozambique 13,5988,450
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3408,290
MandalayMyanmar 12,2037,583
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3297,661
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2798,252
MindatMyanmar 12,2507,612
MonywaMyanmar 12,1827,570
MyeikMyanmar 13,2798,252
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8377,355
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7093,548
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1548,796
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1159,392
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2928,881
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5969,070
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7229,148
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0692,529
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0932,543
MagariaNiger 8,6925,402
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9015,531
MaradiNiger 8,5205,295
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0955,652
MakurdiNigeria 9,0965,652
MinnaNigeria 8,7935,464
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4926,520
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3103,300
MajisOman 10,7606,686
MasirahOman 11,2416,985
Muscat  Oman 10,9256,789
MultanPakistan 10,7886,704
MurreePakistan 10,4606,500
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7168,523
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9784,958
MoyobambaPeru 6,0153,738
MactanPhilippines 13,1798,189
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8067,957
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3103,300
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2646,378
MagadanRussia 7,2674,516
MahackalaRussia 8,5625,321
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0863,782
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0853,781
MarkovoRussia 6,1733,836
MinusinskRussia 8,6555,378
MogocaRussia 8,5755,329
MoscowRussia 7,0024,351
MurmanskRussia 5,8373,627
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8266,106
MatamSenegal 6,8394,250
MogadishuSomalia 12,2097,587
MadridSpain 5,7403,567
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7353,564
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3123,922
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9213,679
MelillaSpain 6,1253,806
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1073,795
MalakalSudan 10,6206,599
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5248,404
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0533,762
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5147,776
Mae SariangThailand 12,6387,854
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8057,957
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8297,972
MalatyaTurkey 8,5045,284
MersinTurkey 8,4545,253
MuglaTurkey 8,0545,005
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0943,166
ManstonUk 5,4183,367
MeloUruguay 9,2455,745
MercedesUruguay 9,2525,749
MontevideoUruguay 9,4655,882
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7771,104
Madison, FlUsa 1,9471,210
Madison, InUsa 1,162722
Madison, NeUsa 1,6481,024
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,050653
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Manitowoc, WiUsa 879546
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,552964
Marengo, IlUsa 1,107688
Marion, InUsa 1,018633
Marion, NcUsa 1,385860
Marquette, MichiganUsa 755469
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2151,377
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,007626
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8252,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 990615
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0901,920
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,408875
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,524947
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Medford, WiUsa 1,011628
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6521,027
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7631,096
Mena, ArUsa 1,9741,227
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9761,228
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4081,496
Mexico, MoUsa 1,521945
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4911,548
Midland, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Milan, MnUsa 1,431889
Milbank, SdUsa 1,469913
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1161,315
Milford, DeUsa 1,032641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7301,075
Millen, GaUsa 1,7321,076
Millport, OhUsa 825513
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 833518
Milwaukee, WiUsa 970603
Minden, NeUsa 1,8481,148
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,231765
Minonk, IlUsa 1,193741
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7051,681
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1261,321
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,242772
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,306811
Monroe, NcUsa 1,469913
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,431889
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8961,178
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6761,663
Moorestown, NjUsa 923574
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,453903
Morganton, NcUsa 1,385860
Moro, OrUsa 3,2802,038
Morris, MnUsa 1,396867
Morrison, IlUsa 1,182734
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,257781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 693431
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,342834
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 716445
Mount Washington, NhUsa 653406
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,440895
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,531951
Muskegon, MiUsa 853530
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9891,236
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2862,663
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2072,614
MaracayVenezuela 4,3102,678
MaturinVenezuela 4,4742,780
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3002,672
MeridaVenezuela 4,4312,754
MagoyeZambia 12,4607,743
MansaZambia 12,1577,554
MbalaZambia 12,1557,553
MfuweZambia 12,5617,806
MisamfuZambia 12,2527,614
MonguZambia 12,0697,500
MpikaZambia 12,4137,714
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6397,854
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4727,750
MumbwaZambia 12,3547,677
MwinilungaZambia 11,8827,384
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0248,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -