Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1766,323
NeuquenArgentina 9,7226,041
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4365,864
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1178,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1429,409
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8149,827
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63210,335
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5581,590
NatitingouBenin 8,3535,191
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5755,328
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5015,904
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4325,861
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,440895
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,185736
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 750466
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4252,128
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2031,369
North Bay, OnCanada 225140
N’DjamenaChad 9,2145,726
NanchangChina 11,3827,073
NanjingChina 10,9616,811
NanningChina 12,1327,539
NicosiaCyprus 8,5185,293
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8363,627
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2692,032
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3402,076
NegeleEthiopia 11,5307,165
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5537,801
NandiFiji 12,5537,801
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9103,673
NancyFrance 5,8703,648
NantesFrance 5,4673,397
NiceFrance 6,2553,887
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9823,717
NurembergGermany 6,1123,798
NurnbergGermany 6,1093,796
NaxosGreece 7,8844,899
NanortalikGreenland 2,4741,538
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5021,555
NordGreenland 4,2772,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3781,477
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8504,878
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9867,448
New DelhiIndia 11,1356,919
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9014,288
NaganoJapan 9,9426,178
NagasakiJapan 10,6196,599
NagoJapan 11,3257,037
NagoyaJapan 10,1386,300
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3757,068
NaraJapan 10,2256,354
NazeJapan 11,0906,891
NemuroJapan 9,0035,595
NiigataJapan 9,7846,080
NikkoJapan 9,8886,144
NobeokaJapan 10,5816,575
NairobiKenya 11,9117,402
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0615,631
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7366,050
NidaLithuania 6,2723,897
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7538,546
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3668,927
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6007,830
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7057,895
NaraMali 7,3174,547
NioroMali 7,1584,448
NemaMauritania 7,2024,475
NouakchottMauritania 6,4424,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7248,528
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1808,811
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5539,044
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3398,911
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3508,918
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1092,553
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9015,531
NiameyNiger 8,1545,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3363,316
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4913,412
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7892,976
NawabshahPakistan 11,0896,891
NokkundiPakistan 10,6056,590
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8094,853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8137,962
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5124,047
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8425,494
NikolaevRussia 7,4524,631
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1905,089
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0904,406
NizneangarskRussia 8,4475,249
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5655,322
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1964,472
NovgorodRussia 6,5204,052
NovosibirskRussia 8,4115,227
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5468,418
No. 6Sudan 9,7136,035
NyalaSudan 9,9326,172
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7307,911
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9268,032
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7178,524
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5837,819
NarathiwatThailand 13,9578,673
NigdeTurkey 8,3575,193
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1955,714
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5354,682
Napoleon, NdUsa 894555
Napoleon, OhUsa 894555
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,498931
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1651,345
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8031,121
New Bedford, MaUsa 858533
New Brunswick, NjUsa 882548
New Castlen, PaUsa 804500
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,258782
New London, WiUsa 935581
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2621,405
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2731,413
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,327825
New YorkUsa 840522
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 883549
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 867539
Newark, NjUsa 867539
Newberry, MiUsa 663412
Newberry, ScUsa 1,602995
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9881,235
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7801,106
Newport, TnUsa 1,407875
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2163,241
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,247775
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6791,044
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5872,229
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7911,113
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9611,219
Norton, KsUsa 1,9791,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 848527
NdolaZambia 12,2977,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -