Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8564,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4634,016
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4634,016
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7684,205
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3875,833
AzulArgentina 9,5975,964
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07311,231
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,13910,029
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20610,070
AmberleyAustralia 15,1449,410
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8055,472
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0495,623
AimoresBrazil 8,3525,190
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7464,813
AltamiraBrazil 6,2183,864
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4724,022
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5795,331
ApodiBrazil 7,1304,431
AracajuBrazil 7,6864,776
AracuaiBrazil 8,0434,998
AragarcasBrazil 7,5514,692
AraxaBrazil 8,1235,047
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4394,622
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1871,981
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8272,378
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6821,045
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8652,402
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 845525
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,023636
AbecheChad 9,4945,899
AntofagastaChile 7,9854,962
AricaChile 7,4214,612
AltaiChina 9,2775,765
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2533,264
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1863,223
AraucaColombia 4,6062,863
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2182,000
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2962,048
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6545,377
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9215,544
AswanEgypt 9,4525,873
AsyutEgypt 9,0725,638
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9922,481
AsmaraEritrea 10,6056,590
AssabEritrea 11,0466,864
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1566,933
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4744,023
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7895,462
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72211,012
AccraGhana 8,6265,360
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6154,732
AthensGreece 7,7094,790
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7324,805
AasiaatGreenland 2,6751,663
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0391,888
AputiteqGreenland 3,3392,075
AkureyriIceland 3,9192,436
AgraIndia 11,3097,028
AhmedabadIndia 11,5747,192
AkolaIndia 11,9687,437
AllahabadIndia 11,5907,202
AmritsarIndia 10,7446,677
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4979,008
AbadanIran 9,7736,073
ArakIran 9,5035,906
AlbengaItaly 6,2873,907
AlgheroItaly 6,5314,058
AmendolaItaly 6,9434,314
AnconaItaly 6,6564,136
ArezzoItaly 6,5634,078
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3775,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4195,232
AbashiriJapan 8,9845,583
AburatsuJapan 10,6946,646
AikawaJapan 9,8016,090
AjiroJapan 10,0746,260
AkitaJapan 9,5645,943
AkuneJapan 10,6836,639
AomoriJapan 9,4295,859
AsahikawaJapan 9,0785,641
AsosanJapan 10,5686,567
AmmanJordan 8,9495,561
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5675,945
AinaziLatvia 6,2593,889
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8258,591
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0218,713
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1488,792
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7398,538
AtarMauritania 6,4644,017
AgalegaMauritius 14,0598,737
AcapulcoMexico 4,0152,495
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4565,876
AltaiMongolia 9,4965,901
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5275,920
AgadirMorocco 5,9863,720
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6063,484
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0449,348
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5589,047
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1768,809
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1598,799
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1222,561
AgadezNiger 8,3045,160
AsuncionParaguay 8,3985,219
ArequipaPeru 7,1874,466
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3817,694
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6556,000
AradRomania 6,9394,312
AjanRussia 7,9274,926
AldanRussia 7,9664,950
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9514,941
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7544,818
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3715,202
AnadyrRussia 5,9013,667
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4113,984
ArmavirRussia 8,0845,024
AstrakhanRussia 8,2825,146
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4377,107
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2263,248
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9553,701
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0893,784
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0613,766
Abu HamedSudan 9,8686,132
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5146,534
AqiqSudan 10,2966,398
ArbaatSudan 10,0776,262
AromaSudan 10,3776,448
AtbaraSudan 10,0706,258
Abu KamalSyria 9,0125,600
AleppoSyria 8,6525,376
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1498,171
AtakpameTogo 8,5575,318
AdanaTurkey 8,4765,267
AfyonTurkey 8,0555,005
AnkaraTurkey 8,0885,026
AntalyaTurkey 8,2235,110
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5085,909
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9303,063
AberporthUk 5,0163,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0353,129
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7784,833
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6004,722
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6656,627
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6566,621
ArtigasUruguay 8,9785,579
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8201,131
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,593990
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4072,117
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5291,571
Ada, MnUsa 1,444897
Adrian, MiUsa 831517
Aiken, ScUsa 1,602995
Akron, OhUsa 845525
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5591,590
Albany, GaUsa 1,8611,156
Albany, New YorkUsa 667414
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,300808
Albion, NeUsa 1,7191,068
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7781,726
Aledo, IlUsa 1,306811
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6191,006
Algona, IaUsa 1,379857
Alice, TxUsa 2,8291,758
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 844525
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0641,283
Alma, MiUsa 794494
Alpena, MichiganUsa 553344
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9461,831
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4301,510
Amherst, MaUsa 771479
Amite, LaUsa 2,2091,373
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6042,861
Anderson, InUsa 1,109689
Anderson, ScUsa 1,514941
Angelica, NyUsa 674419
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 831517
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7032,301
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1291,323
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3701,473
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,457906
Ashland, WiUsa 998620
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4432,140
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Athens, GaUsa 1,6351,016
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6951,053
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 991616
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9554,322
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6701,038
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5501,585
Aurora, IlUsa 1,046650
Austin, TxUsa 2,6001,616
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2175,727
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7136,036
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3562,707
AdenYemen 11,2126,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -