Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9563,701
LuandaAngola 10,8146,720
LuenaAngola 11,5497,177
La PlataArgentina 9,4415,867
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8954,906
La RiojaArgentina 8,6805,394
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2515,749
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9496,804
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2715,139
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,44610,220
LavertonAustralia 16,42410,206
LearmonthAustralia 16,95610,537
LongreachAustralia 15,4219,583
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4219,583
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9529,292
Low HeadAustralia 16,45110,223
LinzAustria 6,3773,963
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8673,025
LerwickUk 4,8673,024
La PazBolivia 7,2434,501
LavrasBrazil 8,3695,201
LencoisBrazil 7,6394,747
LinharesBrazil 8,3875,212
LondrinaBrazil 8,3765,205
LomBulgaria 7,2284,491
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0381,267
La Tuque, QcCanada 520323
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Langara, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 855531
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5421,580
London, OnCanada 617383
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3221,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8431,145
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1491,957
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7313,561
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6955,403
LanzhouChina 10,6566,622
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3027,023
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8823,034
LimonCosta Rica 4,2642,649
LarnacaCyprus 8,5615,320
LimassolCyprus 8,5435,309
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1027,520
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4527,117
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5523,450
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3922,108
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2752,035
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3752,097
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1931,984
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3433,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7943,601
LuxorEgypt 9,2975,777
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9552,458
Laucala BayFiji 12,5107,774
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2073,857
Le MansFrance 5,5383,441
LilleFrance 5,5693,460
LyonFrance 5,9743,712
LambarnGabon 9,9206,164
LastourvilleGabon 10,1146,285
LibrevilleGabon 9,7636,067
LeipzigGermany 6,0663,770
LindenbergGermany 6,1113,798
LamiaGreece 7,5604,698
LarissaGreece 7,5024,662
LemnosGreece 7,6424,749
LimnosGreece 7,6494,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8352,383
LabeGuinea 7,2614,512
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5964,720
La CeibaHonduras 3,6892,292
La MesaHonduras 3,7432,326
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5516,557
LudhianaIndia 10,8566,746
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1894,468
LatinaItaly 6,7654,204
LatronicoItaly 7,0694,393
LecceItaly 7,1914,469
LodwarKenya 11,4537,117
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4617,743
LiepajaLatvia 6,1933,849
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3123,922
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8133,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2514,506
LabuanMalaysia 13,9478,667
LuqaMalta 7,2874,528
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0282,503
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8902,417
LashioMyanmar 12,1097,525
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6089,078
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3678,928
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4298,966
LagosNigeria 8,8045,471
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2663,272
LillehammerNorway 5,4083,361
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7376,672
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0695,014
LimaPeru 6,6804,151
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8848,006
LisbonPortugal 5,4563,390
LeninbadRussia 9,6916,022
LevsiRussia 7,5924,718
LungiSierra Leone 7,4204,611
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5464,068
LanzaroteSpain 5,7903,598
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6993,541
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1913,847
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2103,859
LatakiaSyria 8,6285,361
LampangThailand 12,6347,851
LoeiThailand 12,7317,911
Lop BuriThailand 13,0248,093
LomeTogo 8,6845,396
LeemingUk 5,0973,167
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8673,025
London, EnglandUk 5,3113,300
London-GatwickUk 5,3323,314
LynehamUk 5,2073,236
L’VovUkraine 6,8144,234
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2994,536
LozovajaUkraine 7,5174,671
LubnyUkraine 7,2664,515
LuckUkraine 6,8304,244
LuganskUkraine 7,6854,775
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,138707
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,306811
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3241,444
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3881,484
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0561,278
Lake Placid, NyUsa 512318
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6731,661
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7221,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5581,590
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,161721
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4661,532
Langdon, NdUsa 1,488925
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3141,438
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9511,834
Larned, KsUsa 2,0451,271
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3201,441
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3202,063
Laurel, MdUsa 1,009627
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7081,062
Lawrence, MaUsa 771479
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,522946
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6441,022
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,221759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,364848
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,385860
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6391,019
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,160721
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9361,825
Lewiston, MeUsa 751467
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6441,022
Lexington, VaUsa 1,150715
Libby, MtUsa 2,7701,721
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6991,056
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,007626
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,544960
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9031,183
Llano, TxUsa 2,6111,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6882,292
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6792,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6982,298
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8021,741
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,341833
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,272790
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9191,193
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Lowville, NyUsa 507315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5601,591
Luling, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1511,337
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,198744
LivingstoneZambia 12,4727,750
LundaziZambia 12,5757,814
LusakaZambia 12,4787,754
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4687,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -