Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2683,895
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2084,479
OranArgentina 8,0314,991
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86310,479
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35810,165
OstendeBelgium 5,5203,430
ObidosBrazil 5,9613,704
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9724,954
Ottawa (airport)Canada 344214
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 346215
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8706,133
OdenseDenmark 5,7163,552
OtavaloEcuador 5,3183,305
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4987,767
OuluFinland 5,8333,625
OroomiehIran 8,9365,553
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5924,097
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7584,821
ObihiroJapan 9,1325,674
OfunatoJapan 9,5725,948
OitaJapan 10,5146,534
OkayamaJapan 10,2926,396
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2146,969
OmaezakiJapan 10,1526,309
OmuJapan 8,9745,577
OnahamaJapan 9,8156,099
OsakaJapan 10,2386,362
OshimaJapan 10,0956,273
OtaruJapan 9,1825,706
OwaseJapan 10,2786,387
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1433,817
OujoaMorocco 6,2323,873
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5498,420
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9699,302
OphirNew Zealand 15,0229,335
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0628,738
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1889,438
OcotalNicaragua 3,9112,430
OrlandNorway 5,2413,257
OsloNorway 5,4793,404
OhotskRussia 7,5044,663
OkhotskRussia 7,5044,663
OlekminskRussia 7,8444,874
OlenekRussia 7,0274,367
OmskRussia 8,2415,121
OnegaRussia 6,3773,963
OrenburgRussia 8,0545,005
OymyakonRussia 7,1254,428
OviedoSpain 5,4023,357
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4843,408
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8212,996
OdessaUkraine 7,4394,623
OvrucUkraine 6,9524,320
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,440895
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7191,068
Oakland, MdUsa 1,012629
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8961,800
Oconto, WiUsa 848527
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 401249
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1541,339
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7081,062
Olivia, MnUsa 1,368850
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3422,076
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6121,002
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Oolitic, InUsa 1,249776
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2031,369
Orono, MeUsa 753468
Oshkosh, WiUsa 942586
Oswego, NyUsa 521324
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,184735
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7081,062
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,377856
Owosso, MiUsa 751466
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9741,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -