Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2626,377
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4566,497
KhostAfghanistan 10,4116,469
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0336,234
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3727,688
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49610,872
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4944,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7225,420
KandiBenin 8,4025,221
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 373232
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 375233
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0021,865
Kenora, OnCanada 1,224761
Kingston, OnCanada 436271
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0452,514
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0231,879
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,278794
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 389241
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9556,186
KashiChina 9,9446,180
KunmingChina 11,8907,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6096,593
KhargaEgypt 9,1775,703
KosseirEgypt 9,3545,813
KajaaniFinland 5,9653,707
KuopioFinland 6,0583,765
KuusamoFinland 5,9093,672
KarlsruheGermany 5,9833,718
KasselGermany 5,9033,668
KonstanzGermany 6,1153,800
KumasiGhana 8,4275,237
KalamataGreece 7,6784,771
KerkiraGreece 7,3494,567
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8034,849
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6081,620
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8082,366
KankanGuinea 7,5584,696
KindiaGuinea 7,3254,552
KissidougouGuinea 7,5804,710
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4674,640
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1007,519
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1017,520
KeszthelyHungary 6,6594,138
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9252,439
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0457,485
KotaIndia 11,4607,121
KozhikodeIndia 12,9248,031
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3539,541
KermanIran 10,2106,345
KermanshahIran 9,3465,808
Khoram AbadIran 9,4885,896
KilkennyIreland 4,8272,999
KingstonJamaica 3,3512,082
KagoshimaJapan 10,7236,664
KanazawaJapan 10,0036,216
KaruizawaJapan 9,9626,190
KatsuuraJapan 10,0196,226
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0416,239
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9535,563
KobeJapan 10,2466,367
KochiJapan 10,4186,474
KofuJapan 10,0316,234
KumagayaJapan 9,9526,184
KumamotoJapan 10,5866,578
KumejimaJapan 11,3877,076
KureJapan 10,3806,451
KushiroJapan 9,0825,644
KutchanJapan 9,2195,729
KyotoJapan 10,1966,336
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0835,644
KitaleKenya 11,5907,202
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8666,131
KufraLibya 8,8035,471
KaunasLithuania 6,4424,003
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2473,882
KybartaiLithuania 6,4073,981
KarongaMalawi 12,4337,726
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9868,691
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8618,613
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3258,901
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0788,748
KuantanMalaysia 14,2508,855
KuchingMalaysia 14,4518,980
KayesMali 7,0694,393
KeniebaMali 7,2134,482
KidalMali 7,6984,783
KitaMali 7,3254,552
KoutiaMali 7,6774,770
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0376,858
KisinevMoldova 7,2984,535
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2595,754
KhatgalMongolia 9,0625,631
KhovdMongolia 9,2835,769
KhujirtMongolia 9,4565,876
KhutagMongolia 9,1805,705
KenitraMorocco 5,9303,685
KalewaMyanmar 12,0527,490
KathaMyanmar 11,9637,434
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5538,422
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4637,745
KengtungMyanmar 12,2997,643
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7557,305
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5867,821
KathmanduNepal 11,4257,100
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7518,545
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1348,783
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4028,950
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2778,872
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1048,765
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2638,863
KanoNigeria 8,7435,433
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1156,286
KarasjokNorway 5,5613,456
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1003,169
KristiansandNorway 5,4333,376
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1833,221
KhasabOman 10,5716,569
KarachiPakistan 11,1846,950
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1806,947
KhanpurPakistan 10,9246,788
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8606,749
KororPalau 13,0928,136
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6404,126
KlodzkoPoland 6,3683,957
KoszalinPoland 6,0943,787
KrakowPoland 6,5704,082
KalakanRussia 8,4625,259
KaliningradRussia 6,2883,907
KamenskoeRussia 6,4914,033
KandalaksaRussia 5,9383,690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1653,831
KazanRussia 7,4674,640
KemRussia 6,1763,838
KerchRussia 7,8164,857
KhabarovskRussia 8,8195,480
KirenskRussia 8,2365,118
KirovRussia 7,2184,485
KljuciRussia 7,2054,477
KolpasevRussia 8,0565,006
KorfRussia 6,6694,144
KostromaRussia 6,9754,334
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9853,719
KotlasRussia 6,8904,282
KrasnodarRussia 7,9844,962
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1915,090
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6694,765
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4125,227
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4513,387
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7374,808
KurganRussia 8,0044,974
KurskRussia 7,2724,519
KyraRussia 9,1205,667
KigaliRwanda 11,4937,142
KoldaSenegal 6,9374,311
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4594,635
KosiceSlovakia 6,7504,194
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2418,228
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7986,088
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4808,377
KadugliSudan 10,3616,438
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8576,125
KassalaSudan 10,4266,479
KhartoumSudan 10,1596,313
KostiSudan 10,3776,449
KalmarSweden 5,9513,698
KaresuandoSweden 5,5173,428
KarlstadSweden 5,6343,501
KristianstadSweden 5,8743,650
KamishliSyria 8,7935,464
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1078,145
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3618,303
Khon KaenThailand 12,8417,979
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2068,207
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0078,083
KairouanTunisia 7,0074,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5135,290
KarsTurkey 8,5755,329
KastamonuTurkey 8,0194,983
KayseriTurkey 8,3365,180
KonyaTurkey 8,2365,118
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1165,665
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9396,176
KinlossUk 4,8353,005
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4194,610
KievUkraine 7,1124,420
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6494,753
KirovogradUkraine 7,3454,564
KlepininoUkraine 7,6824,774
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4374,621
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7494,194
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4354,620
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 885550
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6791,665
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6711,039
Keene, NhUsa 720448
Kenton, OhUsa 926575
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3881,484
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6371,639
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2081,372
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0453,135
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1301,324
Kinston, NcUsa 1,452902
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4622,151
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,453903
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8583,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9983,106
KabompoZambia 12,0157,466
KabweZambia 12,4007,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3997,705
KafirondaZambia 12,2257,596
KaomaZambia 12,1567,554
KasamaZambia 12,2537,614
KasempaZambia 12,1327,539
KawambwaZambia 12,0687,499
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -