Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Val D’Or, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Val D’Or, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Val D’Or, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4037,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3088,270
ParanaArgentina 9,0445,620
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8865,522
PehuajoArgentina 9,4645,881
PergaminoArgentina 9,2725,762
PigeArgentina 9,6465,994
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9735,576
PosadasArgentina 8,6655,385
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5015,283
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0275,609
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4975,902
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88011,111
Port HedlandAustralia 16,60310,317
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3092,678
ParakouBenin 8,5245,297
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5604,698
ParacatuBrazil 7,8814,898
ParanaBrazil 7,3604,574
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6875,398
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9874,963
ParintinsBrazil 5,9953,726
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6724,146
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8555,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0384,995
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2074,478
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4774,646
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9904,965
PeixeBrazil 7,2814,524
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3634,575
PicosBrazil 7,0834,402
PiraiBrazil 8,5565,317
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6604,760
PompeuBrazil 8,1615,071
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1535,066
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0643,768
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6815,394
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4644,017
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0775,641
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1414,437
PosseBrazil 7,5794,710
PlevenBulgaria 7,3394,560
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4444,626
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3828,316
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8101,746
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3611,467
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Petawawa, OnCanada 237147
Peterborough, OnCanada 428266
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 968601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4072,117
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,389863
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,503934
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0341,264
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1541,960
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6472,266
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8031,120
ParronChile 9,1825,706
Puerto AysenChile 10,4046,465
Puerto MonttChile 9,9626,190
Punta ArenasChile 11,2576,995
PingbianChina 11,1206,910
PeralesColombia 4,8573,018
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7592,957
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2872,664
PragueCzech Republic 6,2573,888
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3842,103
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2862,042
PoloDominican Republic 3,3852,104
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2141,997
PichilingueEcuador 5,4683,398
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4663,396
PuyoEcuador 5,5113,425
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7865,460
ParisFrance 5,6223,493
PerpignanFrance 6,0313,748
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,68210,988
Port-GentilGabon 9,8086,095
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5623,457
PotsdamGermany 6,0413,754
PatrasGreece 7,5684,703
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1921,984
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5811,604
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8362,384
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3362,073
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6932,295
PecsHungary 6,7724,208
PambanIndia 13,2508,234
PuneIndia 12,0917,514
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7729,180
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6299,091
PadovaItaly 6,4303,996
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3283,932
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0414,375
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0224,364
PantelleriaItaly 7,0484,380
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3753,961
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6744,147
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6304,120
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7824,215
PiacenzaItaly 6,3313,934
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4564,012
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5234,053
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8144,234
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0154,359
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7284,181
PrizziItaly 7,0774,398
PakseLaos 12,9828,067
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0798,749
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9669,300
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0039,323
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8227,346
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1004,412
PatheinMyanmar 12,7697,935
PutaoMyanmar 11,6187,220
PyiMyanmar 12,5487,798
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7038,515
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3248,901
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8182,372
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2215,730
PohangNorth Korea 10,2846,391
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0556,248
PadidanPakistan 11,0186,847
PanjgurPakistan 10,8476,741
ParachinarPakistan 10,3616,439
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9936,831
PeshawarPakistan 10,3966,460
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0138,708
PilarParaguay 8,5575,317
PiscoPeru 6,8734,271
PiuraPeru 5,9283,684
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7984,224
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3858,317
PoznanPoland 6,2473,882
PrzemyslPoland 6,7524,196
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4633,395
PortalegrePortugal 5,5433,445
Porto Portugal 5,3463,322
PavelecRussia 7,2424,500
PecoraRussia 6,8454,254
PermRussia 7,4954,657
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5774,708
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3953,974
PjatigorskRussia 8,2595,132
PoronajskRussia 8,5095,287
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8494,877
Providenja BayRussia 5,5563,452
PskovRussia 6,4444,004
PodorSenegal 6,6334,122
PopradSlovakia 6,6674,143
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6748,497
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2618,240
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2323,872
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4038,329
Port SudanSudan 10,1156,286
ParamariboSuriname 5,1603,206
PiteňSweden 5,6583,516
PalmyraSyria 8,8565,503
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1716,320
PhetchabunThailand 12,8437,981
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8017,955
PhraeThailand 12,6537,863
PhuketThailand 13,7848,565
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7548,547
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1098,146
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3518,297
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4372,757
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1333,189
PoltavaUkraine 7,3734,582
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2375,740
PradoUruguay 9,4665,883
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5095,909
Palestine, IlUsa 1,299807
Pana, IlUsa 1,321821
Paoli, InUsa 1,204748
Paris, IlUsa 1,210752
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,302809
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1701,348
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3761,477
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1861,358
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9731,226
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0961,924
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1111,312
Peoria, IlUsa 1,250777
Perry, OkUsa 2,0671,285
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 931579
Philo, OhUsa 957595
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2722,033
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9381,204
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,221759
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,496930
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 860535
Plainfield, NjUsa 840522
Plymouth, MaUsa 880547
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7241,071
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7491,708
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,221759
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,184735
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7951,116
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3132,059
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Port Jervis, NyUsa 815506
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3132,059
Portage, WiUsa 975606
Portland, MaineUsa 758471
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3722,095
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,177732
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0101,249
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8721,785
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,128701
Princeton, InUsa 1,390864
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 862536
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4071,496
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8212,996
PetaukeZambia 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -